BR 14-01 Notice of Entry of Temporary Restraining Order and Motion for Temporary Relief (FISC 2014)
[…] (Emphasis added.) 147. 50 U.S.C. § 1812 further provides in relevant part that: (a) Except as provided in subsection (b), the procedures of chapters 119, 121, and 206 of Title 18 and this chapter shall be the exclusive means by which Case3:08-cv-04373-JSW Document186-2 Filed03/10/14 Page27 of 56 1 electronic surveillance and the interception of domestic wire, oral, or electronic communications may be conducted. 2 (b) Only an express statutory authorization for electronic surveillance or the interception of domestic wire, oral, or electronic communications, other than as an amendment to this chapter or chapters I 19, 121, or 206 of Title 18 shall constitute an additional exclusive means for the purpose of subsection (a). 3 4 5 (Emphasis added.) 6 148. Defendants intentionally acquired, or aided, abetted, counseled, commanded, 7 induced, procured, encouraged, promoted, instigated, advised, willfully caused, participated in, 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 enabled, contributed to, facilitated, directed, controlled, assisted