Auxin Solar, Inc. v. United States, No. 23-00274 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2024)
[…] (v) An injurious effect determination by the Commission under section 1671c(h) or 1673c(h) of this title. (vi) A determination by the administering authority as to whether a particular type of merchandise is within the class or kind of merchandise described in an existing finding of dumping or antidumping or countervailing duty order. (vii) A determination by the administering authority or the Commission under section 3538 of this title concerning a determination under subtitle IV of this chapter. (viii) A determination by the Commission under section 1675b(a)(1) of this title. 19 U.S.C. § 1516A(B). Court No. 23-00274 Page 21 per § 1581(i)(1)(B) (emphasis supplied) and the “administration and enforcement with respect to the matters referred to in subparagraphs (A) through (C) of this paragraph and subsections (a)-(h) of this section,” which include circumvention determinations by Commerce such as the Final Determinations. See, e.g., NLMK Pa., LLC v. United States, 46 CIT __, 558 F. Supp. 3d 1401, 1405 (2022) (exercising jurisdiction pursuant `to 28 U.S.C. § 1581(i)(1)(B) and (D)).