Tenaris Bay City, Inc. v. United States Public version: 03/21/2024., No. 22-00343 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2024)
[…] The certifying party must maintain the original signed certification for a period of five years from the date of filing the submission to which the certification pertains. The original signed certification must be available for inspection by U.S. Department of Commerce officials. Copies of the certifications must be included in the submission filed at the Department. 19 C.F.R. § 351.303(g). 28 The relevant portion of 19 C.F.R. § 207.3(a) reads as follows: (a) Certification. Any person submitting factual information on behalf of the petitioner or any other interested party for inclusion in the record, and any person submitting a response to a Commission questionnaire, must certify that such information is accurate and complete to the best of the submitter's knowledge. 19 C.F.R. § 207.3(a). 27 Court No. 22-00343 PUBLIC VERSION Page 27 only to delay is conclusory. Further, mere reference to the Petitioners’ certifications fail to address the argument made by Plaintiff.