Jinko Solar Imp. & Exp. Co. v. United States Public version: 05/09/2024., No. 22-00219 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2024)
[…] Prelim. Decision Memo. at 13; Final Decision Memo. at 71. Given the Final Results, Commerce, calculated antidumping duty margins of 20.99 percent for Jinko, 12.24 percent for Risen, 14.79 percent for separate rate companies, and 238.95 percent for the China-wide entity (including Trina). Final Results at 48,621–22. JURISDICTION AND STANDARD OF REVIEW This Court has jurisdiction pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(iii) and 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c), which grant the Court authority to review actions contesting the final determination in an administrative review of an antidumping duty order. The Court will uphold Commerce’s determination unless it is “unsupported by substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in accordance with law.” 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i). “Substantial evidence is ‘such relevant evidence as a reasonable mind might accept as adequate to support a conclusion.’” Huaiyin Foreign Trade Corp. (30) v. United States, 322 F.3d 1369, 1374 (Fed. Cir. 2003) (quoting Consol. Edison Co. v.