CEK Group LLC v. United StatesPublic version: 05/02/2023., No. 22-00082 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2023)
[…] See Administrative Review Determination of Evasion Decision, C.R. 69, P.R. 114 (Jan. 28, 2022) (“Admin. Review”). CEK filed this action in the court, challenging the TRLED determination and ORR decision. See Compl., ECF No. 2 (Mar. 11, 2022). JURISDICTION & STANDARD OF REVIEW The court has jurisdiction pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c) and 19 U.S.C. § 1517(g). The EAPA requires that the court determine whether a determination issued pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1517(c) or a review pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1517(f) was conducted “in accordance with those subjections” by examining whether CBP “fully complied with all procedures under subsections (c) and (f)” and “whether any determination, finding, or conclusion is arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law.” 19 U.S.C. § 1517(g)(2)(A)-(B).