PT. Asia Pacific Fibers Tbk v. United States, No. 22-00007 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2023)
[…] Court No. 22-00007 Page 14 Plaintiff points to Commerce’s failure to comply with its own regulatory obligation to “report the methods, procedures, and results” of verification prior to the Final Determination, and argues that “[h]ad Commerce issued a verification report, Asia Pacific would have had an opportunity to comment on the agency’s findings and this appeal may have not been necessary.” Pl.’s Br. at 17; see 19 C.F.R. § 351.307(c) (“The Secretary will report the methods, procedures, and results of a verification under this section prior to making a final determination in an investigation or issuing final results in a review.”).