Universal Tube & Plastic Indus., Ltd. v. United States, No. 20-03944 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2022)
[…] Id. Commerce also preliminarily found that the Universal Producers’ U.S. sales also occurred at a single level of trade. Id. at 29. Commerce proceeded to conclude, preliminarily, that “the selling functions Universal performed for its U.S. and home market sales [did] not differ substantially, such that they meet the regulatory requirement of being ‘made at different marketing stages.’” Id. (citing 19 C.F.R. § 351.412 (“The secretary will determine that sales are made at different levels of trade if they are made at different marketing stages (or their equivalent).”).