Aspects Furniture Int'l, Inc. v. United States, No. 20-03824 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2023)
[…] L. No. 114-125, 130 Stat. 154, 168 (2016). All statutory citations herein are to the 2018 edition of the United States Code and all citations to regulations are to the 2020 edition of the Code of Federal Regulations. Court No. 20-03824 Page 5 jurisdiction over actions contesting determinations of evasion pursuant to the EAPA statute. The Court reviews Customs’ evasion determination for compliance with all procedures under 19 U.S.C. §§ 1517(c) and (f) and will hold unlawful “any determination, finding, or conclusion [that] is arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law.” 19 U.S.C. § 1517(c)(1)(A), (g)(2). The Court reviews determinations made on remand for compliance with the Court’s remand order. Ad Hoc Shrimp Trade Action Comm. v. United States, 38 CIT 727, 730, 992 F. Supp. 2d 1285, 1290 (2014), aff’d, 802 F.3d 1339 (Fed. Cir. 2015).