Saha Thai Steel Pipe Pub. Co. v. United States, No. 20-00133 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2022)
[…] See Floral Trade Council, 709 F. Supp. at 230–31 (holding documents from earlier investigations that become “sufficiently connected to the current investigation [are] to be considered to be before the agency for purposes of the decision at issue”); accord Zhejiang Native Produce, 27 C.I.T. at 1854 n.40. Cf. 19 C.F.R. § 351.104(a) (“The Secretary will maintain an official record of each antidumping and countervailing duty proceeding. The Secretary will include in the official record all factual information, written argument, or other material developed by, presented to, or obtained by the Secretary during the course of a proceeding that pertains to the proceeding.”) (emphasis added). Commerce therefore properly considered these documents in its remand redetermination.