Royal Brush Mfg., Inc. v. United States, No. 19-00198 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2020)
[…] Notice of Initiation of Investigation and Interim Measures (June 26, 2018) (“Initiation Notice”) at 1, CR 8, PR 14. 7 On May 25, 2018 (with revisions submitted on July 19, 2018), Royal Brush responded to CBP’s Form 28 Request for Information. EAPA Case No. 7238 – Resp. to CBP Form 28 (July 19, 2018), CR 10, PR 19. 7 Pursuant to 19 C.F.R. § 165.2, subject entries “are those entries of allegedly covered merchandise made within one year before the receipt of an allegation,” but, “at its discretion, CBP may investigate other entries of such covered merchandise.” Court No. 19-00198 Page 7 On June 6, 2018, a CBP Attaché conducted an unannounced site visit at the Philippine Shipper’s facility in Subic Bay, Philippines, and, thereafter, produced a report summarizing the Attaché’s findings.