Novolipetsk Steel Pub. Joint Stock Co. v. United States, No. 19-00172 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2020)
[…] See Def.’s Memo. Opp’n Pls.’ Mot. J. Agency R. Confidential Version at 10– 15, Apr. 17, 2020, ECF No. 30 (“Def.’s Br.”); Def.-Intervenor [Nucor’s] Resp. Br. Confidential Revised Version at 12–23, Apr. 17, 2020, ECF No. 33 (“Nucor’s Br.”). For the following reasons, the court holds that Commerce’s bona fide sales analysis in an administrative review is in accordance with law. Court No. 19-00172 PUBLIC VERSION Page 8 Section 1675(a)(2)(A) provides that, when conducting an administrative review of an ADD order, Commerce shall determine “the normal value and export price (or constructed export price) of each entry of the subject merchandise, and (ii) the dumping margin for each such entry.” 19 U.S.C. § 1675(a)(2)(A).