Valeo N. Am., Inc. v. United States, No. 18-00087 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2019)
[…] Final Views at 16 n.55 (citation omitted). “Other in-scope fin stock” consisted of aluminum foil meeting the scope definition and used as fin stock, but not meeting the definition of “certain fin stock”; therefore, the Commission’s domestic like product analysis was based on a subset of in-scope aluminum foil used in fin stock applications. See id. at 16–17 & n.60. The Commission reasonably based its domestic like product analysis on the definition of “certain fin stock” included in the questionnaires and the data received in response thereto. See id. at 16–17. Pursuant to 19 C.F.R. § 207.20(b), the Commission is required to “circulate draft questionnaires for the final phase of an investigation to parties to the investigation for comment.” Once the Commission complies with that directive, “[a]ny party desiring to comment on draft questionnaires Consol. Court No. 18-00087 Page 30 shall submit such comments in writing to the Commission” and “[a]ll requests for collecting new information shall be presented at this time.” Id.