Am. Alliance for Hardwood Plywood v. United States, No. 18-00013 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2019)
[…] V. Impact AAHP argues that the ITC’s finding that subject imports had a significant impact on the domestic industry is unsupported by substantial evidence because it relies on an unreasonable finding of moderate substitutability between subject imports and domestic 27 Zhejiang did not object to the pricing definitions proposed by the ITC in its draft questionnaires and has therefore failed to exhaust its challenge to the inapplicability of the six pricing products to the merchandise at issue. See 28 U.S.C. § 2637(d) (2012) (requiring that “the Court of International Trade shall, where appropriate, require the exhaustion of administrative remedies”); 19 C.F.R. § 351.309(c)(2) (2017) (requiring that a party’s administrative case brief “present all arguments that continue in the submitter’s view to be relevant to the Secretary’s final determination”).