An Giang Fisheries Imp. & Exp. Joint Stock Co. v. United States, No. 16-00072 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2018)
[…] Results, 80 Fed. Reg. at 55,094; see also Prelim. Decision Memo at 7 (providing a list of companies who submitted separate rate applications). In its final determination, Commerce calculated final weighted-average dumping margins of $0.41 per kilogram for HVG, $0.97 per kilogram for TAFISHCO, and the Vietnam-wide rate of $2.39 per kilogram for other exporters who did not qualify for a separate rate.6 Final Results, 81 Fed. Reg. at 17,436–37. JURISDICTION AND STANDARD OF REVIEW The court has jurisdiction pursuant to section 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(iii) and 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c) (2012), which grant the Court authority to review actions contesting the final determination in an administrative review of an antidumping duty order. “The court shall hold unlawful any determination, finding, or conclusion found . . . to be unsupported by substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in accordance with law.” 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i).