Jiangsu Senmao Bamboo & Wood Indus. Co. v. United States, No. 15-00225 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2020)
[…] Id. at 2–11. Commerce assigned the 6.55% rate to 46 non-selected companies in the First Remand Redetermination. Id. at 32–34. II. DISCUSSION A. Jurisdiction and Standard of Review The court exercises jurisdiction according to section 201 of the Customs Courts Act of 1980, 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c), under which the court reviews actions commenced under section 516A of the Tariff Act of 1930 (the “Tariff Act”), as amended, 19 U.S.C. § 1516a, including an action contesting a final determination concluding an administrative review of an antidumping duty order. See 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(iii). 1 In reviewing a final determination, including a determination made upon remand, the court “shall hold unlawful any determination, finding, or conclusion found . . . to be unsupported by substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in accordance with law.” Id. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i).