Purpose Built Families Foundation, No. 23-2114 (Vet. App. 2023)
[…] Ex. at 19. 130 Mot. at 10, 11. 131 Mot. at 14. 132 See generally Pet. Ex. 133 Pet. Ex. at 4. 134 See generally Mot.; Pet.; Pet. Ex.; OA. 135 See Mot. at 12-19. 136 Id. at 12. 137 2 C.F.R. § 200.100 (2023) ("This part establishes uniform administrative requirements, cost principles, and audit requirements for Federal awards to non-Federal entities."). 17 If a non-Federal entity fails to comply with the U.S. Constitution, Federal statutes, regulations or the terms and conditions of a Federal award, the Federal awarding agency or pass-through entity may impose additional conditions, as described in § 200.208. If the Federal awarding agency or