Skaar, No. 17-2574 (Vet. App. 2020)
[…] It also effectively validated the Board's conclusion that appellant was not entitled to service connection because leukopenia was not a listed condition under § 3.309.148 But our decision on that question left one argument from appellant unresolved because it was not relevant to the class certification question issue the Court addressed. Specifically, appellant contends that even though he does not have one of the conditions under § 3.309 for which service connection based on ionizing radiation exposure is presumed, VA 146 See Anderson, 18 Vet.App. at 374; Fenderson, 12 Vet.App. at 132; Holland, 10 Vet.App. at 436; see also 38 C.F.R. § 19.38 (2020) ("When a case is remanded by the Board of Veterans' Appeals, the agency of original jurisdiction will complete the additional development of the evidence or procedural development required."). 147 Skaar II, 32 Vet.App. at 173-74. 148 R. at 5. 24 still should have considered whether the Palomares cleanup was a radiation risk activity to allow his inclusion on the Ionizing Radiation Registry (IRR).