Skaar, No. 17-2574 (Vet. App. 2020)
[…] Rather we simply find that [the agency] has never articulated the standards that guided its analysis." 105 As we have said, here remand is required for the Board to provide an informed 97 See Quirin v. Shinseki, 22 Vet.App. 390, 396 (2009). 98 38 U.S.C. § 7261(a)(3)(A) (requiring the Court to hold unlawful and set aside Board decisions that are "arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law"). 99 See Motor Vehicle Mfrs. Ass'n of the U.S., Inc. v.