U.S. v. Driskill, No. 23-0066-AF (C.A.A.F. 2024)
[…] Driskill, No. 23-0066/AF Opinion of the Court Id. (emphasis added). One of the circumstances, described in subsection (d), is that “any visual depiction involved in the offense has been . . . transported in interstate or foreign commerce by any means.” Id. § 1466A(d)(4). Another circumstance is that “the offense is committed in the special maritime and territorial jurisdiction of the United States or in any territory or possession of the United States.” Id. § 1466A(d)(5). Appellant pleaded not guilty to the charge and all three of its specifications. After the close of evidence, Appellant contended in his argument on findings that there was not enough evidence to prove the third specification.