Stone, et al. v. Vail Resorts Development Company, et al., No. 23-1147 (10th Cir. 2024)
[…] Rev. Stat. § 13-22-223(1) (emphasis added). A motion to vacate the award must be filed “within ninety-one days after the movant receives notice of the award.” Id. § 13-22-223(2). B. Analysis The Stones argue their motion to determine the arbitrability of fees was a motion to compel arbitration and was therefore timely. Aplt. Br. at 15-22. 5 We disagree.