United States of America, Plaintiff-appellee, v. Mary Jean Marquez, Defendant-appellant, 42 F.3d 1403 (9th Cir. 1994)
[…] As the district judge noted, if he followed the Policy Statement the defendant would serve less prison time after committing a crime during probation than she would originally have received if probation had not been granted. We hold that such "consideration" is adequate under Forrester. Id.

AFFIRMED.

 *

This disposition is not appropriate for publication and may not be cited to or by the courts of this circuit except as provided by Circuit Rule 36-3

 1

18 U.S.C. § 3565 provides in pertinent part: (a) Continuation or revocation--If the defendant violates a condition of probation at any time prior to the expiration or termination or the term of probation, the court may ... (2) revoke the sentence of probation and impose any other sentence that was available under subchapter A at the time of the initial sentencing