Jones v. State
[…] After careful consideration, we have determined that the matter must be remanded to the Superior Court to consider in the first instance whether the original sentence for organized retail theft conformed to the law and the parameters of the plea agreement and then to resentence Jones for the VOP. (5) Organized retail theft can be classified as a Class A misdemeanor, a Class G felony, or a Class E felony, depending on the facts of the case.2 The See 11 Del. C. § 841B(c) (“In addition to the provisions of § 841(c) and (d) of this title, if a defendant has 2 or more times been convicted of theft: organized retail crime, the offense of theft: organized retail crime is a class E felony.”); 11 Del.