Jones v. State
[…] NOW, THEREFORE, IT IS ORDERED that the motion to affirm is GRANTED, and the judgment of the Superior Court is AFFIRMED. BY THE COURT: /s/ Karen L. Valihura Justice 9 See 11 Del. C. § 4209(a) (“Any person who is convicted of first-degree murder for an offense that was committed after the person had reached the person’s eighteenth birthday shall be punished . . . by imprisonment for the remainder of the person’s natural life without benefit of probation or parole or any other reduction . . . .”). 5