E. Bruce DiDonato, OD v. Campus Eye Management, LLC
[…] GT USA Wilm., LLC, 2022 WL 4296495, at *15 (Del. Ch. Sept. 19, 2022). 77 MSO LLCA § 6; see Initial, Meriam-Webster, https://www.merriamwebster.com/dictionary/initial (last visited Jan. 28, 2024) (defining “initial” to mean “of or relating to the beginning” or “placed at the beginning”). 78 MSO LLCA § 25. 79 In re Coinmint, LLC, 261 A.3d 867, 900-01 (Del. Ch. 2021). If the MSO LLCA were silent on means of removal, there are no applicable default provisions under the LLC Act. See 6 Del C. § 18-402 (“Subject to § 18-602 of this title, a manager shall cease to be a manager as provided in a limited liability company agreement.”); id. § 18-602 (“A manager may resign . . . in accordance with the limited liability company agreement. A limited liability company agreement may provide that a manager shall not have the right to resign as a manager of a limited liability company.”); see also XRI Inv., 304 A.3d at 931 (“Failure 17 unambiguous, the MSO’s argument that I ought to gap fill,80 look to parole evidence to inform me of the parties’ intentions when contracting,81 or wield equity to afford it the ability to remove DiDonato are unavailing.82 It is not inherently