Stone & Paper Investors, LLC v. Richard Blanch et al.
[…] Marubeni Spar One, LLC v. Williams Field Servs. - Gulf Coast Co., L.P., 2020 WL 64761, at *10 (Del. Ch. Jan. 7, 2020); see also Beach to Bay Real Estate Ctr. LLC v. Beach to Bay Realtors Inc., 2017 WL 2928033, at *5 (Del. Ch. July 10, 2017) (“Delaware LLCs are known for their contractual flexibility; however, our Courts have interpreted the Delaware LLC Act to imply default fiduciary duties to managers of a LLC unless such duties are clearly disclaimed.”) (emphasis in original). Section 18-1101(e) of the Delaware Limited Liability Company Act (the “Act”) provides that “a limited liability company agreement may provide for the limitation or elimination of any and all liabilities for breach of contract and breach of duties (including fiduciary duties) of a member, manager or other person to a limited liability company” except with respect to “bad faith violation[s] of the implied contractual covenant of good faith and fair dealing.” 311 Section 4.3 of the LLC Agreement, titled “Fiduciary Duties of the Managers,” provides, in its entirety, that “A Manager shall perform his duties hereunder in good 310 Pl.’s