Kevin Capone, et al. v. LDH Management Holdings LLC, et al.
[…] Symonds & O’Toole, supra, § 16.06[E][2][b][ii]. 129 Because I find that the Defendants were aware of the Plaintiffs’ claims under Section 18804(b)(1), I need not decide whether the Plaintiffs have also established an improper cancellation under Section 18-804(b)(3), which covers “claims that have not been made known to the limited liability company or that have not arisen but that, based on facts known to the limited liability company, are likely to arise or to become known to the limited liability company.” 6 Del. C. § 18804(b)(3). 130 Cady Aff. Ex. 25, at KC-000227. 131 Id. 132 Id. 128 25 Capone continued to complain about the valuation after his Units were redeemed.