Kevin Capone, et al. v. LDH Management Holdings LLC, et al.
[…] Id. 115 Id. § 16.06[E][2][c][iii]; see also 6 Del. C. § 18-804(b)(1) (requiring a dissolved LLC to make “reasonable provision to pay” claims and obligations) (emphasis added); id. § 18-804(b)(2) (requiring a dissolved LLC to make “such provision as will be reasonably likely to be sufficient to provide compensation for” claims) (emphasis added). 116 Symonds & O’Toole, supra, § 16.06[E][2][c][iii]. 117 Id. 118 Id. 114 21 purpose of providing “mandatory protection to creditors of a limited [limited company] if the [limited liability company] dissolves and winds up its affairs.”119 2. The Plaintiffs’ Breach of