Noto v. Noto
[…] There has been no final order yet in this case. This appeal must therefore be quashed.

NOTES

[1] Pa.R.Civ.P. 1034.

[2] Pa.R.Civ.P. 1035.

[3] Noto v. Noto, No. 80-3734-05-5, slip op. at 3. (C.P., Bucks County, September 16, 1980).

[4] See Bellotti v. Spaeder, 433 Pa. 219, 249 A.2d 343 (1969); Vendetti v. Schuster, 418 Pa. 68, 208 A.2d 864 (1965); Swayne v. Lovett, 21 Pa.Commw.Ct. 462, 346 A.2d 857 (1975).

[5] Act of April 28, 1978, P.L. 202, No. 53, § 2(a)[633], effective June 27, 1980.

[6] 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5105 (Purdon 1981) provides in relevant part:

(c) Interlocutory appeals. There shall be a right of appeal from such interlocutory orders of tribunals and other government units as may be specified by law. The governing authority shall be responsible for a continuous review of the operation of section 702(b) (relating to interlocutory appeals by permission) and shall from time to time establish by general rule rights to appeal from such classes of interlocutory orders, if any, from which appeals are regularly permitted pursuant to section 702(b).

42 Pa.C.S.A. § 702(b) provides:

(b) Interlocutory appeals by permission.