Commonwealth v. Bhojwani
[…] In determining whether the preceding findings were sufficiently supported by the evidence we must view the Commonwealth's evidence as true and recognize that the prosecution is entitled to all reasonable inferences therefrom. Commonwealth v. Eiland, 450 Pa. 566, 301 *411 A.2d 651 (1973); Commonwealth v. Minnich, 236 Pa. Super. 285, 344 A.2d 525 (1975), allocatur refused (1976). We hold that the evidence, viewed in a light most favorable to the Commonwealth, is sufficient to sustain appellant's conviction.

Section 3927 of the Crimes Code, Act of December 6, 1972, P.L. 1482, No. 334, § 1, 18 Pa.C.S. § 3927 (1973), "theft by failure to make required disposition of funds received," provides, inter alia:

"(a) Offense defined. A person who obtains property upon agreement, or subject to a known legal obligation, to make specified payments or other disposition, whether from such property or its proceeds or from his own property to be reserved in equivalent amount, is guilty of theft if he intentionally deals with the property obtained as his own and fails to make the required payment or disposition. The foregoing applies notwithstanding that it may be impossible to identify particular property as belonging to the victim at the time of the failure of the actor to make the required payment or disposition."

As we have recently observed in Commonwealth v. Crafton, ___ Pa.Super. ___, ___ A.2d ___ (filed April 22, 1976), this crime has four elements: