Fox v. United States Housing and Urban Development, 416 F. Supp. 954 (E.D. Pa. 1976)
[…] [2] Paraphrasing the complaint, the class members are persons who "desire and intend to live in [an integrated] area," and who have moved into the project area "relying on" the fact that it was such an area.

[3] The two-pronged test for standing established in Association of Data Processing Service Organizations, Inc. v. Camp, 397 U.S. 150, 90 S. Ct. 827, 25 L. Ed. 2d 184 (1970) requires a) "individualized injury," and b) that the injury be to interests that are within the "zone of interests" protected by the statute or doctrine which the defendant allegedly violated.

[4] For example, 42 U.S.C. § 3601 states that the policy of the Act is "to provide, within constitutional limitations, for fair housing throughout the United States."

[5] Mr. John Kromer testified for the limited purpose of introducing three letters into evidence. Having reserved our ruling on the admissibility of the letters until this time, we now rule that they are inadmissible.