Huff v. Secretary of Navy, 413 F. Supp. 863 (D.D.C. 1976)
[…] [3] First Marine Aircraft Wing Order 5370.1A, replaced by 5370.1B and Marine Corps Air Station (Iwakuni, Japan) Order 5370.3A, replaced by 5370.3B; Fleet Marine Force Pacific Order 5370.3 and Commander-In-Chief, Pacific Fleet Instruction 5440.3C, all of which contain essentially the same provisions.

[4] Commandant of the Marine Corps, Commander-in-Chief U.S. Pacific Fleet, Commanding General Fleet Marine Force Pacific, Commanding General First Marine Aircraft Wing and Commanding Officer U.S. Marine Corps Air Station.

[5] The text of 10 U.S.C. § 1034 in its entirety reads as follows:

No person may restrict any member of an armed force in communicating with a member of Congress, unless the communication is unlawful or violates a regulation necessary to the security of the United States.